MX23RW : Thursday, August 5 13:17:03| >> :600:3618776:3618776:

Picture Spoilers: Next week on Hollyoaks (June 28-July 2)

Check out pictures and spoilers from next week's new episodes of Hollyoaks.

Next week on Hollyoaks, Grace goes head to head with Fergus as she attempts to salvage her future.

Elsewhere, Cleo struggles with her bulimia, Tom and Yazz have a deep and meaningful and Toby decides to leave the village.

Read on for pictures and spoilers from next week's new episodes!


Monday, June 28 (Episode 5621)

Writer: Shaun Kitchener
Director: Griff Rowland

Cleo's more determined than ever to bring Pete to justice and manages to find his contact details. Later, Toby finds out that she is relapsing with her bulimia - what will he say?

Cher's torn between deleting her social media or losing Romeo as a boyfriend but seems to have some support from a new internet friend called Jade.

Elsewhere, Courtney decides to apply for a job in Scotland and Tom tells Yazz the awkward news that the condom split when they were having sex.

This episode airs Monday, June 28 at 6.30pm on Channel 4 and Friday, June 25 at 7pm on E4


Tuesday, June 29 (Episode 5622)

Writer: Karissa Hamilton-Bannis
Director: Griff Rowland

Courtney must make the tough decision on whether to leave the village, while for Toby, his mind is made up - he has no choice but to leave Hollyoaks.

Elsewhere, Tom and Yazz discuss whether they want kids in the future and Grace discovers that her things are being removed from The Loft.

This episode airs Tuesday, June 29 at 6.30pm on Channel 4 and Monday, June 28 at 7pm on E4


Wednesday, June 30 (Episode 5623)

Writer: Gareth Lemon
Director: Griff Rowland

Grace gets her revenge on Fergus by bad-mouthing him in front of a potential tenant, but her glee is short-lived when he gives a false statement to the police and she is arrested.

Fergus on Hollyoaks on June 30, 2021© Lime Pictures

Grace on Hollyoaks on June 30, 2021© Lime Pictures

Warren on Hollyoaks on June 30, 2021© Lime Pictures

Grace on Hollyoaks on June 30, 2021© Lime Pictures

Grace on Hollyoaks on June 30, 2021© Lime Pictures

Also: Nana counsels Cleo, Toby pens a letter to Martine as he prepares to leave and Yazz takes the morning-after pill.

This episode airs Wednesday, June 30 at 6.30pm on Channel 4 and Tuesday, June 29 at 7pm on E4


Thursday, July 1 (Episode 5624)

Writer: Colin O'Donnell
Director: Griff Rowland

Fergus tells Grace that he'll change his statement if she signs over her remaining shares in The Loft to him. That gives her an idea and when she invites Warren and Fergus for lunch, she manages to get hold of Fergus's laptop... will she find any dirt?

Felix on Hollyoaks on July 1, 2021© Lime Pictures

Grace on Hollyoaks on July 1, 2021© Lime Pictures

Warren and Maxine on Hollyoaks on July 1, 2021© Lime Pictures

Also: Luke and Cindy grow closer, while Yazz decides to help Sid find a girl.

This episode airs Thursday, July 1 at 6.30pm on Channel 4 and Wednesday, June 30 at 7pm on E4


Friday, July 2 (Episode 5625)

Writer: Rachel Hall
Director: Griff Rowland

Grace struggles to guess Fergus's laptop password, while he's fuming about it going missing.

Mandy tries to convince Sue that she's got it wrong about Cindy, and over at the law firm, Celeste asks James for a job.

This episode airs Friday, July 2 at 6.30pm on Channel 4 and Thursday, July 1 at 7pm on E4


ID:449617:1false2false3false:QQ:: from db desktop :LenBod:collect7690:

Follow us on Twitter @SMEntsFeed and like us on Facebook for the latest entertainment news alerts.

Collect / Create New Data
Share this article now:
Did you know...?
Christmas on Hollyoaks 2020
Read Next:
Picture Spoilers: Christmas and New Year on Hollyoaks
>

rhs 2.0
New TV Picks header

Thursday, August 5


I Am Victoria: Channel 4, 9pm
New series of three standalone, partly-improvised, female-led dramas. First up, Suranne Jones

Undercover Big Boss: ITV, 9pm
The owner of Wyldecrest Parks goes undercover at his own company to find out how things work on the frontline

Murder In Successville: BritBox, from 12am
All three series of Tom Davis's sublime part-improvised comedy

Emmerdale: ITV, 7pm and 8pm
After a chat with Liam at the graveyard, Sarah returns home and promptly collapses
Media Mole's Spotify playlist
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina34241674
United StatesUnited States29352791
JapanJapan22101446
AustraliaAustralia1751941
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee16222058
Great BritainGreat Britain16181852
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The women's heptathlon continues with the long jump, javelin and 800m, with Katarina Johnson-Thompson now out of contention following an injury (1.10am-1.40pm)
· Andrew Pozzi pursues his dream of an Olympic medal in the men's 110m hurdles final (3.55am)
· Tom Bosworth and Callum Wilkinson are among the British hopes in the men's 20km race walk (8.30am)
· Holly Bradshaw aims to improve on fifth in Rio to challenge Greece's Katerina Stefanidi and Anzhelika Sidorova of Russia for an unlikely medal in the women's pole vault (11am)
· London 2012 champion Kirani James goes up against current world champion Steven Gardiner in the men's 400m final (1pm)

MARATHON SWIMMING
· One of the toughest Olympic events takes place in Tokyo Bay as GB's Hector Pardoe takes on the men's 20km marathon swim (10.30pm Wed)

BOXING
· Galal Yafai takes on takes on Kazakhstan's Saken Bibossinov for a spot in the gold medal bout of the fly (48kg-52kg) class (6.48am)

DIVING
· Lois Toulson and Andrea Spendolini-Sirieix (daughter of First Dates' Fred Sirieix) line up for the women's 10m platform (semi-final 2am; final 7am)

HOCKEY
· Australia face Belgium in the men's final (11am)

> Today's schedule in full