MX23RW : Tuesday, August 3 09:19:21| >> :600:4163355:4163355:

Picture Spoilers: Next week on EastEnders (June 22-25)

Check out pictures and spoilers from next week's new episodes of EastEnders.

Next week on EastEnders, Ben demands the truth about what Callum and Whitney have been doing together.

Elsewhere, Bobby comes clean with Dana about his past, Chelsea grows close to Gray and Suki gets a shock.

Read on for pictures and spoilers from next week's new episodes!


Tuesday, June 22 (Episode 6293)

Writer: Richard Davidson
Director: Nimer Rashed, Ian Barnes and John Greening

Ben confronts Whitney about her spending so much time with Callum - will she admit the truth?

Ben on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

Whitney on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

Suki learns that Habiba has had the baby and is furious to learn that not only did Kheerat know, but he's also been paying her rent.

Kheerat on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

Suki on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

Things heat up between Bobby and Dana...

Bobby and Dana on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

Bobby and Dana on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

Rocky's interest in houses in the square leaves Sonia suspicious.

Rocky and Sonia on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

Lola worries about Isaac's growing obsession with Paul.

Isaac and Lola on EastEnders on June 21, 2021© BBC

This episode airs Tuesday, June 22 at 7pm on BBC One


Thursday, June 24 (Episode 6294)

Writer: Richard Davidson
Director: Nimer Rashed, Ian Barnes and John Greening

After spending the night with Dana, Bobby decides it's time he told her the truth... about everything.

Peter, Bobby and Dana on EastEnders on June 22, 2021© BBC

Kheerat comes clean with Ben about Sharon but tells him it's over and thanks him for looking after Jags. He then visits his mother to apologise, but why is Suki crying?

Kheerat on EastEnders on June 22, 2021© BBC

Sharon on EastEnders on June 22, 2021© BBC

Ben on EastEnders on June 22, 2021© BBC

After Kathy's purse is stolen and Ruby's been burgled, Sonia accuses Rocky.

Rocky on EastEnders on June 22, 2021© BBC

Sonia on EastEnders on June 22, 2021© BBC

Ruby on EastEnders on June 22, 2021© BBC

This episode airs Thursday, June 24 at 7.40pm on BBC One


Thursday, June 24 (Episode 6295)

Writer: Jess Green
Director: Nimer Rashed, Ian Barnes and John Greening

Lola asks Isaac over but he makes his excuses. Meanwhile, Chelsea is taken in by the police and decides that she needs a lawyer. Step forward Gray...

Isaac on EastEnders on June 24, 2021© BBC

Sheree on EastEnders on June 24, 2021© BBC

Isaac and Chelsea on EastEnders on June 24, 2021© BBC

Also: Bobby meets up with Dana and tries to explain himself.

This episode airs Thursday, June 24 at 8.05pm on BBC One


Friday, June 25 (Episode 6296)

Writer: Emma Dennis-Edwards
Director: Nimer Rashed, Ian Barnes and John Greening

Rainie tells Bernie she's still undecided over the surrogacy.

Bernie on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Karen on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Rainie and Vi on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Kathy holds an event at the Albert in lieu of Walford Pride, but Mila's still angry with her about Nyangi's arrest - still unaware that Kathy took the fall for Iqra.

Mila on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Kathy and Iqra on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Iqra on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Rocky and Sonia talk through their issues.

Rocky on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Sonia on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

Iqra offers an upset Bobby some advice with his dating woes.

Bobby and Iqra on EastEnders on June 25, 2021© BBC

This episode airs Friday, June 25 at 7.45pm on BBC One


ID:449612:1false2false3false:QQ:: from db desktop :LenBod:collect13697:

Follow us on Twitter @SMEntsFeed and like us on Facebook for the latest entertainment news alerts.

Collect / Create New Data
Share this article now:
Did you know...?
Phil on EastEnders on June 4, 2021
Read Next:
Picture Spoilers: Next week on EastEnders (May 31-June 4)
>

rhs 2.0
New TV Picks header

Tuesday, August 3


Pray Away: Netflix, from 8am
Acclaimed Ryan Murphy documentary about conversion therapy

Cliffhanger: ITV4, 9pm
Evil John Lithgow attempts to kill Sylvester Stallone up a mountain

MasterChef Australia: W, 7pm
The judges look for five more contestants to complete this year's Top 24
Media Mole's Spotify playlist
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina29171662
United StatesUnited States22251764
JapanJapan1761033
AustraliaAustralia1441533
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee12211750
Great BritainGreat Britain11121235
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


DIVING
· Team GB duo Jack Laugher - silver medallist in Rio - and James Heatly take part in the men's 3m springboard semi-final (2am), and will hope to qualify for the final later in the day (7am)

ATHLETICS
· Two Britons are involved in the women's long jump final, but Abigail Irozuru and Jazmin Sawyers have their work cut out to get a spot on the podium (2.50am)
· Norwegian Karsten Warholm, who broke the world record just last month, goes for gold in the men's 400m hurdles final. USA's Rai Benjamin is expected to be his main challenger (4.20am)
· Great Britain have three representatives in the final of the women's 800m, with Jemma Reekie having perhaps the best chance of a medal (1.25pm)
· A mouth-watering women's 200m final sees Elaine Thompson-Herah go for the prestigious sprint double after claiming the 100m crown. Compatriot Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Namibia's Christine Mboma and USA's Gabrielle Thomas are expected to be her main competitors (1.50pm)

SAILING
· The rescheduled women's skiff 49er FX (4.33am) and men's skiff 49er (5.33am) come to their conclusion, with Team GB involved in both medal races
· Defending champion Giles Scott bids for a second successive gold in the Finn class medal race (6.33am)
· There is another medal chance for Team GB in the mixed Nacra 17 medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Joe Fraser takes part in the parallel bars final, kicking off the final day of artistic gymnastics (9am)
· USA superstar Simone Biles, who has been forced to pull out of all of her finals so far, is on the starting list for the beam final as she bids for a fifth Olympic gold (9.50am)

FOOTBALL
· The men's semi-finals take place, with Mexico taking on Brazil first up (9am)
· The winner of that first semi-final will face either hosts Japan or Spain (2pm)

CYCLING
· Laura Kenny will look to win a third straight Olympic team pursuit gold medal. Team GB take on United States in their heat (7.44am), with the gold medal race later that day (9.26am)
· Laura's husband and fellow Olympic legend Jason Kenny will also look to continue his huge success in the men's team sprint - an event he has won gold in at every Games since 2008. Team GB will first need to get through the men's qualifying (7.58am), with the gold medal race ending the session (9.44am)

BOXING
· Pat McCormack will be looking to achieve his dream of Olympic gold when he faces Cuba's Roniel Iglesias (11.05am)

> Today's schedule in full