MX23RW : Monday, May 27 06:14:30| >> :600:1443562:1443562:

Eurovision 2024: Running order for tonight's second semi-final

Eurovision 2024: Running order for tonight's second semi-final
© Eurovision
Take a look at the running order for the performers in tonight's second semi-final of the 2024 Eurovision Song Contest.

Tonight the lineup for the grand final of this year's Eurovision Song Contest will be complete as the final 16 countries compete for the last 10 places on offer.

In Tuesday night's first semi-final, Serbia, Portugal, Slovenia, Ukraine, Lithuania, Finland, Cyprus, Croatia, Ireland and Luxembourg all booked their places in the Saturday showpiece, joining hosts Sweden and the Big Five nations - France, Germany, Italy, Spain and the United Kingdom.

Sixteen acts will take to the stage in Malmo in a bid to win the all-important televotes, while pre-qualified France, Italy and Spain will get the chance to perform their entires in full.

Hosting again are the legendary Petra Mede alongside Swedish actress Malin Akerman, with other performances on the night coming from Helena Paparizou, Sertab Erener, Charlotte Perrelli, Kaarija and Herreys.

The second semi-final begins at 8pm UK time and will air live on BBC One.

Scroll on to see the running order!

1. Malta: Sarah Bonnici - 'Loop'
Click here to read our preview

2. Albania: Besa - 'Titan'
Click here to read our preview

3. Greece: Marina Satti - 'Zari'
Click here to read our preview

4. Switzerland: Nemo - 'The Code'
Click here to read our preview

5. Czechia: Aiko - 'Pedestal'
Click here to read our preview

6. France: Slimane - 'Mon amour'
Showcase only: France are pre-qualified for the grand final
Click here to read our preview

7. Austria: Kaleen - 'We Will Rave'
Click here to read our preview

8. Denmark: Saba - 'Sand'
Click here to read our preview

9. Armenia: Ladaniva - 'Jako'
Click here to read our preview

10. Latvia: Dons - 'Hollow'
Click here to read our preview

11. Spain: Nebulossa - 'Zorra'
Showcase only: Spain are pre-qualified for the grand final
Click here to read our preview

12. San Marino: Megara - '11:11'
Click here to read our preview

13. Georgia: Nutsa Buzaladze - 'Firefighter'
Click here to read our preview

14. Belgium: Mustii - 'Before The Party's Over'
Click here to read our preview

15. Estonia: 5miinust and Puuluup - '(Nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi'
Click here to read our preview

16. Italy: Angelina Mango - 'La noia'
Showcase only: Italy are pre-qualified for the grand final
Click here to read our preview

17. Israel: Eden Golan - 'Hurricane'
Click here to read our preview

18. Norway: Gate - 'Ulveham'
Click here to read our preview

19. Netherlands: Joost Klein - 'Europapa'
Click here to read our preview

ID:543179:1false2false3false:QQ:: from db desktop :LenBod:collect7948:

Follow us on X/Twitter and like us on Facebook for the latest entertainment news alerts.

Media Mole Low-Price Offer: Get Sky Entertainment, Sky Stream & Netflix for just £19 a month + £0 upfront fee for 18 months!
Prices may change during this period. Ends 23rd May 2024


Click here for more stories about Petra Mede

Collect / Create New Data
Share this article now:
Fahree feat. Ilkin Dolatov for Azerbaijan at Eurovision 2024
Read Next:
Eurovision 2024: Running order for tonight's first semi-final
>
rhs 2.0
New TV Picks header

Saturday, May 25


Parkinson: BBC Four, 10.40pm
The chat show legend (dead) chats to Kenneth Williams (dead), John Betjeman (dead) and Maggie Smith (alive!)

Doctor Who: iPlayer, from 12am and BBC One, 6.50pm
Ruby and The Doc land in rainy Wales, where the locals are in fear of some ancient legends coming to life

Gladys Knight-Night: BBC Two, from 9.25pm
Three hours of programming dedicated to the Empress of Soul

The 1970s: Those Were the Days: Channel 5, 8.30pm
A look back at what life was like living in the '70s, including the big news items, the fads, the fashion, the music and the must-have items of the day